Tags » AboutMe

Weekends at the Seaside

It was another good food-filled weekend round these parts. Ian and I headed to Minehead for the annual Ale and Cider Festival and to start his 30th birthday celebrations. 215 more words

Awards | Liebster, One Lovely Blog and Sisterhood of the World Bloggers

So recently I was nominated by Collecting Daisies and GraceBeautyFashionLifestyle to do the Sisterhood of World Bloggers Award as well as Polished Couture for the One Lovely Blog Award and finally, … 1,210 more words

Beauty

It's all about me.

Hi everyone,
Hope this helps you to get to know me better.
Enjoy!!
xo

 

Vital Statistics:
Me: Lauren

Nicknames: Loz, Lozza, LT

Birthday: 24th December 1991… 256 more words

Home

About Me

Hi Everyone!
Thanks for venturing to my very first post on my blog! This blog is dedicated to all things makeup related and my life as a professional makeup artist. 418 more words

Artist

Post breve.

Solo per dirvi che, ogni tanto, capita anche a me di essere felice. Sì sì, proprio felice. Chè non è vero che non lo si è mai. 73 more words

Life.

JENUH KANTOR

Hai,

I’m back again !
I’ll write with Bahasa Language. Sorry guys :)

Oke, gue akhir-akhir ini luar biasa sibuk.
Kesibukan gue bermula dari bulan Juni, akhir bulan gue ada bawa tour ke Malaysia 3 hari 2 malam. 189 more words

Daily Journal