Tags » Aegyo

Ten things I do not miss about Korea

**Note: I wrote this post about a month ago when I returned home from Korea. Since I was busy visiting everyone I hadn’t seen and eating everything in my entire house for a month, I’m just getting around to posting. 1,193 more words

Travel

WTH is Aegyo?!

When I stepped into the world of korean, japanese and sometimes even chinese TV shows, dramas and music groups there were many things I totally didn’t understand at first – and still don’t, sometimes. 1,145 more words

Let's Talk About...

Sarah's Big Advent Crush Calendar 2014: Day 3

LEE JONG SUK

Birth Name: Same (Say what?!)

Birth Date: September 14, 1989

Break Out Role: School 2013 (2012)

Signature: He is really good at getting upset. 337 more words

Kdrama