Tags » Annual

11-9: 10th Annual Mack Evans Car Show: Athens, GA

10th Annual Mack Evans Memorial  Car Show at The Varsity in Athens , Ga , 1:00 – 4:30 pm

Car

Organizers of the Stache Pag Announce the First Annual Portland Facial Hair Fest This March

Portland, Maine (PRWEB) January 29, 2014
The first annual Portland Facial Hair Fest, a celebration of facial hair, is set to take place March 26-30 at Ocean Gateway and a few other locations in Portland. 14 more words

Random Talks

2014 Diocesan Convention

For All The Saints

2014 Diocesan Convention

(Click the link provided to read the original post of the original EDOD announcement for the 119th Annual Convention:  688 more words

Edod

Mary Kay Holiday Village

This month Mary Kay had their annual convention at the Kim Bailey Hutchison Convention Center. Jay Evers was chosen to design and produce their Holiday Village displays and gift sets. 29 more words

Calendula officinalis

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Name: pot marigold
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: hardy annual
Hard Zone: 2-11
Mature Size: 2′ x 2′
Leaf: Aromatic, lance-shaped to oblong-obovate… 40 more words

Annual

10-18: 30th Annual Good Neighbors Car Show: Blarsville, GA

30th Annual Good Neighbors Auto Club’s Classic Car Show, @ United Community Bank – 177 Highway 515 East, In order to serve our customer’s banking needs during this event, both our Main Office and our Brackett’s Way Office will be open 9:00 – Noon. 19 more words

Car

Coreopsis

These cute little flowers almost took over my garden one year.  Then I started pulling them up by their roots and cutting them back severely.  They are now under control and pop up in the most interesting places.  150 more words