Tags » Casablanca

Des ondes sonores pour trier des cellules

Othman El Rhazi de Les dernières actualités de Futura-Santé.

Des chercheurs du MIT et de la Carnegie Mellon University ont mis au point une nouvelle technique de tri cellulaire utilisant des ondes sonores. 9 more words

Maroc

Claude Rains

Birth Name: William Claude Rains

Birthdate: November 10, 1889

Date of Death: May 30, 1967

Number of Films Claude Rains made with Humphrey Bogart: 2… 582 more words

Humphrey Bogart

Street, Food, Cinema 8/30

When: Saturday, August 30, 2014

Movie: Casablanca (PG)
Music: Sara Dee
Food: Dogtown Dogs, Good Greek Grub, Grilled Cheese Truck, Don Chow, Hungry Nomad, Joe’s Pizza, India Jones, Lobos Truck, Postcards, Riceballs of Fire, Rushed Art, Say Fish Tacos, Slammin’ Sliders, VCHOS Truck, A ROCKin ICE, My Delight Cupcakery, The Pudding Truck, & more! 16 more words

Food

My first thoughts of Casablanca!

Today has been a crazy but wonderfully eye-opening day. My flight to Casablanca from D.C was blissful. Discouraged by my flights to and from London with Kuwait Airways, which were both horribly late and caused me to miss connections, I prepared myself to have an equally as crappy time flying to Casablanca. 1,413 more words

Travel

En bref : l’OMS espère la fin de l’épidémie d’Ebola dans 6 à 9 mois

Othman El Rhazi de Les dernières actualités de Futura-Santé.

Le 28 août 2014, l’Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS) a publié une feuille de route à suivre pour mettre fin à l’épidémie d’Ebola d’ici six à neuf mois. 10 more words

Maroc

'Life' remembers Ingrid Bergman's landmark career

Cinephiles and casual film fans alike will have some familiarity with Ingrid Bergman’s large body of work. The actress is perhaps most widely remembered for her starring role opposite Humphrey Bogart in  170 more words

Movies

Neurosciences : les mauvais souvenirs ne sont pas indélébiles

Othman El Rhazi de Les dernières actualités de Futura-Santé.

Les émotions associées à des souvenirs peuvent être réécrites, permettant d’adoucir des événements douloureux du passé et à l’inverse d’assombrir des moments heureux, suggère une étude menée sur des souris au Japon et aux États-Unis.

Maroc