Tags » Christopher Gorham

Christopher Gorham

Birth Name: Christopher David Gorham

Occupation: Actor, Director, Writer

Date of Birth: August 14, 1974

Current Residency: San Fernando Valley, CA

Personal Quote: “I just show up and do the job the very best that I can every day, no matter what the part is. 724 more words

Christopher Gorham

The Other Side of Heaven (2001)

Summary: Based on a true story, missionary John H. Groberg (Christopher Gorham) is assigned to an island in Tonga where he is meant to share the gospel and build the church.  636 more words

Movie Reviews