Tags » Cleopatra

Eremurus × isabellinus 'Cleopatra'

Latin Name: Eremurus × isabellinus ‘Cleopatra’
Common Name: foxtail lily
Family: Asphodelaceae
Plant type: Bulbous Perennial (Tuber)
Origin: Aisa
Hard Zone: 5-9
Mature Size: 150cm x 60xm… 44 more words

Bulbous Perennial

Reviews product Bare Escentuals Cleopatra Eye Shadow

Product Details | Shipping & Delivery | Special Offers

Pamper your eyes with a taste of the good life. Decadent, all-natural bareMinerals are free of preservatives, talc, oil, waxes and chemicals, so indulge in as many as you like. 9 more words

Sloan

The Toronto band is set to release its eleventh album on Sept. 9.  Two songs from COMMONWEALTH are currently available:  “Cleopatra” and “Keep Swinging (Downtown).”  The latter also has a video.

Artist Contact:  Facebook – Webpage

Pop/Rock

The Cleopatra Society (Short story teaser 2)

I practically skidded round the corner, pushing the bike to its max. Charlie was closing in on me, the Lamborghini’s white paint job reflecting the sun’s rays into my eyes. 210 more words

Teen

And the seige took shape as thou it was meant to be.Through the nile, flowed the flowers from Cleopatra, the fragnance filled the atmosphere with the fragnance of Egypt and left one with a world never experienced before.,

Life

Cleopatra's Soap

We are all aware of Cleopatra’s legendary beauty. She was supposedly sought after and loved by very powerful men in her time.  As the ruler of Egypt, power was in her hands but so was her beauty. 465 more words

Soaps