Tags » Cordyline

Flowering Front Gate

Today I replanted the garden beds at the front gate. ┬áJust before my daughter, Kate’s wedding, I had a garden bed made just inside the entrance near our cattle grid, and even though Pete was so ill at that stage, he drove the tractor up to a hill on our property and brought some huge stones down with it and placed them where I wanted them in the beds. 188 more words

Cordyline indivisa

Latin Name: Cordyline indivisa
Common Name: mountain palm
Family: Asparagaceae
Plant type: evergreen shrub
Origin: New Zealand
Hard Zone: 9-11
Mature Size: 6′ x 3′ 33 more words

Shrub