Tags » David

"The Strength of David" by Jeff Phillips

No matter how big the task or the advisory David had courage bigger than him. David had that courage because he knew where his strength came from. 388 more words

6 Month Challenge

The Family

My mom took this picture of us while we were walking through one of the nice hotels in Cuzco.  There are very interesting hotels (also very expensive) where you can stay and experience a few nights in a historic spanish colonial setting with beautiful courtyards and interesting architecture.   35 more words

Peru

!!! Amedeo Design ResinStone 2200-1C David Bust, 24 by 29 by 53-Inch, Charcoal

Amedeo Design ResinStone 2200-1C David Bust, 24 by 29 by 53-Inch, Charcoal

Amedeo Design ResinStone 2200-1C David Bust, 24 by 29 by 53-Inch, Charcoal. If you looking for Amedeo Design ResinStone 2200-1C David Bust, 24 by 29 by 53-Inch, Charcoal. 141 more words

David by Ken Arkind

Another poet and poem you need to see! The ending is just amazing!

Enjoy :-)

September 2

2 Chronicles 7

1Now when Solomon’s prayers were ended, fire came down from heaven, burning up all the offerings; and the house was full of the glory of the Lord. 1,413 more words

Bible

David

For now I’ll leave David’s information blank.  More details about David will be revealed later next week. Stay tuned.

Comic Art

David Oh

Stage Name: David Oh (데이비드 오)

Debut: 2011

Entertainment: Big Hit Entertainment

Name: Oh Sae Hoon (오세훈)

Birthday: June 29, 1991

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm… 31 more words