Tags » Fragrant

Fragrant

I wish that life should not be cheap, but sacred. I wish the days to be as centuries, loaded, fragrant. (Ralph Waldo Emerson)

An Aha Life

Tulipa cv. 'Honeymoon'

Botanical name: Tulipa cv. ‘Honeymoon’; Common names: Fringed Tulip

Division: Fringed

Year Registered: 2000

Spring Bloom Season: Mid-late

Special Classifications: Single-flowered

Plant Height: 12 – 16 inches… 30 more words

Plant

Tulipa cv. 'Hemisphere'

Botanical name:Tulipa cv. ‘Hemisphere’; Common names: Tulip, Triumph Tulip

Division: Triumph

Year Registered: 2000

Spring Bloom Season: Mid-season

Special Classifications: Single-flowered

Plant Height: 16 – 24 inches… 36 more words

Plant

Tulipa cv. 'Cilesta'

Botanical name: Tulipa cv. ‘Cilesta’;  Common names:  Tulip,  Double Early Tulip

Division: Double Early

Spring Bloom Season: Early

Special Classifications: Double-flowered

Plant Height: 10 – 16 inches… 35 more words

Plant

Tulipa 'Synaeda Amor'

Botanical name: Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’

Other names: Tulipa ‘Synaeda Amor’ , Triumph tulip ‘Synaeda Amor’

Genus: Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar: ‘Synaeda Amor’

‘Synaeda Amor’ is a sturdy bulbous perennial with large soft pink flowers. 33 more words

Plant

in the morning with the sun, enjoy your life to be light #kupansa

take the action for human being, simple but powerfull :)

*Bro Djuli Thx a alot

Wall

Tulipa cv. 'Red Princess'

Botanical name: Tulipa ‘Red Princess’

Other names: Tulip ‘Red Princess’, Double late tulip ‘Red Princess’

Genus: Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar: ‘Red Princess’

‘Red Princess’ is a bulbous perennial with broad, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and double, bowl-shaped, bright red flowers in late spring. 29 more words

Plant