Tags » Frozen

Is it just me...115

1. Is it just me who wakes up and puts Disney Frozen soundtrack on. I proceed to change whilst miming the songs to myself. Elsa, do you want to build a snowman… 167 more words

Robert and Kristen Anderson-Lopez: "We Think They Should Count Again"

They’ve been name one of the most influential couples in the world, but the husband and wife who wrote the music for “Frozen” think someone might have made a mistake. 143 more words

Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes

So you may have heard recently that this blog is making it big. Well the rumors aren’t true, we are not yet “viral” as they say, at least not yet…We have some deals in the making with J.K. 550 more words

Taco Bell

Love Yourself..Be Yourself

Why do people enjoy the new film, Frozen, sooo much? It sounds strange, but that petty thought has been nagging at my mind for a few weeks now. 283 more words

Curing Humanity

Idina Menzel

Birth Name: Idina Kim Mentzel

Occupation: Film and Broadway Actress, Singer

Date of Birth: May 30, 1971

Personal Quote: “I feel like I was born to do this… I started working professionally as soon as I could, doing weddings and things like that in high school, while everyone else was having keg parties. 839 more words

Biography

Today in 'Frozen' WTF: Anna and Elsa do 'Thriller' dance, Backstreet Boys -- VIDEO

Are you off the Frozen train? It’s okay if you are. Most people seem to be, in fact, except…they’re not. The soundtrack for the wildly popular November movie just hit its… 237 more words

- Uncategorized