Tags » German Chamomile

Grow Your Own Herbal Tea

A week to go until Mother’s Day. If you’ve been highly organised and already have a gift purchased/ordered then you can stop reading now. If not, here’s a little idea for a simple but effective handmade Mother’s Day gift that children can help with: a grow your own herbal tea planter. 434 more words

Projects

Want To Talk About The Magic Of Chamomile?

Botanical Name: Matricaria chamomilla ( previously called Matricaria recutita)

Common Name: German Chamomile or Wild Chamomile

Botanical Family: Matricaria chamomillia belongs to the Asteraceae family. 1,670 more words

Health