Tags » Ionian Islands

Everybody deserves to be on her place!

Oh summer, come already!!! Thank you Laura on amazing photo!

Fishing in Lefkada

Are you a big fan of fishing? This could be a really good fun, and you could do your hobby during your holidays as well! Check this out!

Porto Katsiki Beach Lefkada

One of the most breath taking beaches in whole Greece- Porto Katsiki.
Its name actually means- The port of Goats, (Porto- Port, and Katsiki-Goat) because long time ago, only goats were able to reach this beautiful area. 13 more words

Capital Club, Lefkada!

Lets not stop with crazy night life here!
Except of many daily parties that you will find all over the island, many night-clubs are offering amazing fun, the best DJ`s, the best cocktails and lots of dancing! 34 more words

Ports Of Zakynthos Island - Ag. Nikolaos + Laganas

AGIOS NIKOLAOS (ZAN), Port
Other Names: SKINARI

Postal Code: 29091

Longitude:  20° 42′ 32″ E
Latitude:     37° 54′ 20″ N

Port Authority of Zakynthos
Tel: +30 26950 28117-8, Fax: +30 26950 48370… 23 more words

Greece

Port Of Zakynthos Island - Zakynthos

ZAKYNTHOS (ZAK), Capital
Other Names: CHORA ZAKYNTHOU (Local name)

Longitude:  20° 54′ 07″ E
Latitude:     37° 46′ 42″ N

Postal Code: 29100

Port Authority
Tel: +30 26950 28117-8, Fax: +30 26950 48370… 19 more words

Greece