Tags » K-Pop

Playlist 28-8-14 *Korean Music Edition*

Brown Eyed Girls- Abracadabra
SHINee- Sherlock (Clue + Note)
After School- Bang
G-Dragon- A Boy
Taeyang- I’ll Be There
Artist Spotlight: Kara- Lupin
Girls’ Generation- Oh! 84 more words

Music

weekly playlist: fourth week of August

I have a habit of getting hooked onto a song and playing it on a loop, just that one song, until I get sick of it. 452 more words

Gangkiz

Debut: Mai 15, 2012

2 Member (7 former member)

Entertainment: Core Contents Media

Debut Song: Honey Honey

Twitter: https://twitter.com/Gangkiz1

YouTube: 

Stage Name: Esther (에스더) 155 more words

Lim Jeong Hee

Name: Lim Jeong Hee (임정희)

Debut: 2005

Entertainment: JYP Entertainment (2005-2012), Big Hit Entertainment

Debut Song: Golden Lady

Birthday: May 17, 1981

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea… 32 more words

David Oh

Stage Name: David Oh (데이비드 오)

Debut: 2011

Entertainment: Big Hit Entertainment

Name: Oh Sae Hoon (오세훈)

Birthday: June 29, 1991

Blood Type: O

Height: 178 cm… 31 more words

Zhang Li Yin

Name: Zhang Li Yin (張力尹 | 张力尹)

Korean Name: Jang Ri In (장리인)

Debut: 2006

Entertainment: SM Entertainment

Debut Song: Timeless

Fandom: Chocolate

Birthday: February 28, 1989… 27 more words

I Think I'm in Love

I fell in love on the weekend. With who? Apart from 20 women who I saw on stage at the Daegu International Body Painting Festival, I think I’m in love with K-Pop. 482 more words

Life