Tags » Late

To Do

again as before
time forgot
to check
itself off
the To-Do list

Poetry

Super Late March Favorites

I’m so sorry this is so late!!! I’ve been having a whole lot going on in my life right now and haven’t had as much time to blog, but I promise, I’m still doing it!!! 21 more words

Favorites

Revelations

She thought they were friends,

Little did she know she would fall flat,

Her trust would take on a new hue, maybe lay still like the non-living dusty blue table mat, 209 more words

Reality

Tulipa cv. 'Red Princess'

Botanical name: Tulipa ‘Red Princess’

Other names: Tulip ‘Red Princess’, Double late tulip ‘Red Princess’

Genus: Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar: ‘Red Princess’

‘Red Princess’ is a bulbous perennial with broad, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and double, bowl-shaped, bright red flowers in late spring. 29 more words

Plant

Tulipa cv. 'Orange Princess'

Botanical name: Tulipa ‘Orange Princess’

Other names: Tulip ‘Orange Princess’, Double early tulip ‘Orange Princess’

Genus: Tulipa

Variety or Cultivar: ‘Orange Princess’

‘Orange Princess’ is a… 63 more words

Plant

Procrastination

As we get closer to the start of a new semester I always wonder why students wait till the last minute to get started. You could call them 20-30 times and not receive a single document or get them to come in for a single appointment. 227 more words

Higher Education

Is Your Clock Broken, Too?

The other day I was late for work. I won’t say how late, but let’s just say it was more than 20 minutes. Well, okay, more than… 570 more words

Internal Clock