Tags » Mc

Goosecreekite - The most unusual mineral name?

What does it look like?

What is it?

It has come to that point in the year when we just have to feature a material because it has a rather cool name. 266 more words

MC

McDonald's Earnings Report and the Need for Dialogue

As we covered in our inaugural Fast Food News, the Wall Street Journal editorial page focuses today on McDonald’s new earnings report. That report… 496 more words

On Labor

The Man on the Mic: FCC’s Jonathan Millard

Amidst the knock outs, the cheers and the glory, there are the people holding the show together.From floor managers to production crews to the often unsung hero.

798 more words
MMA

Shin Dong Yeop

Name: Shin Dong Yeop (신동엽)

Profession: MC, Actor

Active: 1991 – present

Birthday: February 17, 1971

Birthplace: Jecheon, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Blood Type: A… 50 more words

Lee Young Ja

Name: Lee Young Ja (이영자)

Real Name: Lee Yoo Mi (이유미)

Profession: Comedian, MC, Actress

Active: 1999 – present

Birthday: August 15, 1968

Birthplace: Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea… 27 more words

DREAMER CHRIS J

Houston native DreamerChrisJ, is a 90’s baby who you won’t find without a pair of earphones in or headphones on. Known as “The Rapper who doesn’t curse”, it is rare to find an artist like DreamerChrisJ. 299 more words

Hip Hop

Glam Dreams - Andanza

Glam Dreams Andanza cocktail dress will make you feel like dancing. Yes I really am dancing in these photos! *grins*

The strategically placed side cutouts gives this look a sensual style. 105 more words

Belleza