Tags » Orchid

A Perfect Arrangement

A natural flower “arrangement”…far more beautiful than anything I could’ve come up with!

Photography

a happy home.

Does your home make you happy? I’ve been thinking about the way that our physical environment impacts our moods. Our living spaces, similar to our wardrobes, are a reflection of who we are. 258 more words

Inspiration

Bletilla striata

Latin Name: Bletilla striata
Common Name: bletilla orchid
Family: Orchidaceae
Plant type: Bulbous Perennial
Origin: China, Japan
Hard Zone: 5-9
Mature Size: 1.5′ x 1′ 28 more words

Bulbous Perennial

Review: OAK - OAK

We dreamed of save havens
A lack of closure ate us from inside
But our eyelids failed us
And nothing ever changed

Screams a desperate voice in ‘Prolouge: Modest Hopes’, lyrics that capture fear, disappointment and sadness.

365 more words
Reviews