Tags » Profile

A Guide to Mental Preparation - Psychological Skills

The use of psychological skills is a useful way to mentally prepare for competition. Psychological skills can be used in isolation or as part of a package. 91 more words

Sport Psychology

welcome - a prophetic word just for you today

Rev. E. Anderson

WELCOME TO THIS CHRISTIAN WEBSITE

Welcome, if it is your first visit to the site. I trust that you will enjoy reading and noting the contents and benefit enormously from the material presented. 348 more words

Profile

Artist Profile: Katie Frasier

Katie Frasier is a freelance artist hailing from Beavercreek, Ohio. She began drawing in the second grade and credits artists such as Jéan Leon Geróme, Tex Avery, Jim Hanson and Justin Bua as her influences. 60 more words

Profile Pictures

Who: No one. In case you hadn’t noticed (I’m assuming you have) it’s not a person.

What: This is a small colony of Drosera intermedia… 345 more words

UTG Low Profile Removable Front Sight and Red Laser Combo

UTG Low Profile Removable Front Sight Tower Complete WithA2 Square Post Assembly, and Built-in Tactical Red Laser WithTS Platform/Smart Spherical Structure & Double Coil Spring for Precise Windage and Elevation Adjustment, Incl Pressure Switch & Batteries

UTG New Gen Low Profile Universal Bi-direction Picatinny Mount

UTG Combat Aluminum Foregrip with Integral LED Flashlight, complete with Picatinny/Weaver Integral Mounting Deck, 26mm 6V LED IRB, Ambidextrous On/Off Switch, and 2 Lithium Batteries

JYP Entertainment

•Name : Kim Junsu
Role in 2PM : Main Vocal
Nickname : Jun.K, Panda
Date of birth : 1st January 1988
Height : 180cm… 264 more words

Profile