Tags » Purple

Rosary Bracelet - Amethyst, Stainless Steel, Miraculous Medal, One Decade, Rosary Bracelet

I love the color of this rosary bracelet. The amethyst gemstones are a beautiful purple and always remind me of Easter.

Deluxe Crucifix imported from Italy… 43 more words

Rosary

Sarah easter Eggs Pattern 10.300-41747


Pink, grey, magenta & purple abstract easter egg pattern. Have a good Easter Holiday!

Download

Right click one of the small images above and select Save As – this will enable you to save it to your hard drive.

All

True Kingship of Jesus

by Charlie McClain

I have been doing a lot of driving lately.  I’ve seen some beautiful sights along the backroads of Middle Tennessee.  I was struck recently by the blankets of purple clover that have covered the cotton fields of Franklin County in a couple of short weeks.  174 more words

Praying For A Purpose

Throwback Nails - OPI suzi and the seven dusseldorfs

I have a terrible habit of falling in love with a nail polish, wanting to take it for romantic walks along the canal, buying it romantic dinners and roses from Gypsies selling them in town. 185 more words

Reviews

Cuttlefish - man I make bad choices

The biggest problem I had translating embroidery to painted canvases is that I can’t see the weave to the material and so the grid that most embroidery depends on is gone. 884 more words

Art Project

Tulipa cv. 'Oviedo’

Botanical name: Tulipa cv. ‘Oviedo’

Common names: Tulip, Fringed Tulip

Division: Fringed

Year Registered: 2008

Spring Bloom Season: Mid-late

Special Classifications: Single-flowered

Plant Height: to 20 inches… 32 more words

Plant