Tags » Rare

Gynacantha basiguttata Selys, 1882

Family: Aeshnidae
Scientific Name: Gynacantha basiguttata
Common Name: Spoon-tailed Duskhawker

A rare, large, greenish hawker species of dragonfly that is not often seen in Singapore, Gynacantha basiguttata a.k.a. 350 more words

Rare

Hornby Dublo EDL7 3 Rail G.W.R 6699 Pre War N2 Tank Locomotive

•Hornby Dublo EDL7 3 Rail G.W.R 6699 Pre War N2 Tank Locomotive
•This train is fitted with the horse shoe motor
•This Locomotive is in nice original condition…
423 more words

Rare

Hornby Dublo 2 Rail 2250 Southern EMU 3 Car Set

•Hornby Dublo 2 Rail 2250 Southern EMU 3 Car Set
•This set has the power car
•Which runs perfect
•Centre coach
•Dummy coach
•All these three items are in fantastic condition…
402 more words

Trains

Triang Wrenn N2 Tank Locomotive 69550

•Triang Wrenn N2 Tank Locomotive 69550
•This train is in excellent condition
•Runs lovely and smooth
•Original box in very good condition
•A quality train from Triang trains online store of model trains…
388 more words

Triang

Rare Triang Princess Victoria Locomotive Made In Australia

•Rare Triang Princess Victoria Locomotive Made In Australia
•This train is in very good used condition
•Runs very well
•Unboxed
•A real nice rare Australian train from Triang trains…
390 more words

Triang