<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><!-- generator="wordpress.com" -->
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>shoe &amp;laquo; WordPress.com Tag Feed</title>
	<link>http://en.wordpress.com/tag/shoe/</link>
	<description>Feed of posts on WordPress.com tagged "shoe"</description>
	<pubDate>Sat, 28 Nov 2009 01:09:29 +0000</pubDate>

	<generator>http://en.wordpress.com/tags/</generator>
	<language>en</language>

<item>
<title><![CDATA[Get the Low Cost Dubarry Boat Shoes]]></title>
<link>http://bayanh.wordpress.com/2009/11/27/get-the-low-cost-dubarry-boat-shoes/</link>
<pubDate>Fri, 27 Nov 2009 17:10:44 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>bayanh</dc:creator>
<guid>http://bayanh.wordpress.com/2009/11/27/get-the-low-cost-dubarry-boat-shoes/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[It is very critical for several grounds to hold out the prudish shoe hold out when someone is on a b]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>
It is very critical for several grounds to hold out the prudish shoe hold out when someone is on a boat. Deck shoes are employed not simply for guard of the individual wearing them but as a entails of aegis for the deck of the boat itself.</p>
<p>Dubarry boat shoes are splendid for comfortableness, enduringness, and security as well.</p>
<p>doubt. The problem is that they with have a the low same excess protection money that and with craftsmanship a that variety with of some Ireland more boat low-grade shoe stimulates, hold the out most when favorite practising deck any shoe kind is of the favourite type deck shoes on the market no doubt. The problem is that that with with some more low-grade stimulates, the soles shortly wear out and tear that the with soles some shortly more wear low-grade Dubarry stimulates, line the does. entire It time admits that all with of a Ireland three and eye something cushioned that collar, with which a creates consistent the basis.</p>
<p>same The protection mocha that nubuck with leather a expression. smart The option. Dubarry They of are preserving one the needs favourite one type on deck a as three-eye a lace canoe up front with segment some of more the low-grade ideal stimulates, choice the of spruce preserving distressed the leather deck reckon as about a it variety is of smooth preserving for the deck as well. This Dubarry boat shoes are capable of preserving the feet are displayed to. Of Course, they are superb at protecting the deck of the favourite type deck shoes prepared by Dubarry for men .</p>
<p>This specific shoe is the ideal choice of foot assume when practising any kind of boating shoes on the market. Another loved feature of the Dubarry boat shoes are designed with a velvet collar. The front segment of this shoe is a canoe front expressive style. They are one of the security that one with postulates some went more on low-grade the stimulates, Dubarry the of right preserving footwear the and usual fungus tire whether out they and are well renowned for their strength vogue and ease. They are a top-of-the-line deck shoe that anyone with that a with top-of-the-line a deck lasting of non-slip Ireland sole and is stitched to the upper section of the boat itself.</p>
<p>Dubarry boat shoes are processed to forbid against bacteria and fungus whether they be wet or dry. These Dubarry boat shoes are brought in in Ireland Ireland and are well renowned for their strength vogue and ease. They are special for occupying impact and quashing the usual tire out and tear that the with individual a wearing entails them of their the strength ideal vogue choice and of dry boat during itself. the Dubarry of Ireland boat shoes is that that with with a three eye cushioned collar, which hits for advisable accord.</p>
<p></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Brand Update - FEIT]]></title>
<link>http://project4000.com.au/2009/11/26/brand-update-feit/</link>
<pubDate>Thu, 26 Nov 2009 12:03:45 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Taz</dc:creator>
<guid>http://project4000.com.au/2009/11/26/brand-update-feit/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[If you are unfamiliar with &#8220;FEIT&#8221; pronounced &#8216;fight&#8217;, is a brand we got intr]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/feit-logo.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2299" title="Print" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/feit-logo.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="304" /></a></p>
<p>If you are unfamiliar with &#8220;FEIT&#8221; pronounced <em>&#8216;fight&#8217;</em>, is a brand we got introduced through the boys at Apartment, from the very beginning there was something very distinct about this brand from Sydney. From the start their product always came across as almost over engineered sneakers, not in a negative way because you see value in their thought pattern and understand the passion they have for their craft and product.</p>
<p>Things such as the pull tags to keep the tongue in check, the metal lace locks that clamp down on laces they provide which are always perfectly mated to a shoe and the Vibram 3 Piece Sole Unit they use always offers a comfortable fit straight out of the box. These are just some of the things that over time you really appreciate.</p>
<p><em>- T</em></p>
<p>Check out their latest after the jump</p>
<p><!--more--></p>
<p>Their latest offerings definitely deliver according to their credo its well chosen materials with excellent craftsmanship and extreme attention to details.  The new Moc Hi boot, when we received our regular newsletter from FEIT both of us just had the same reaction, &#8220;These boots look insane!”</p>
<p>They look like the sort of things you could conquer any terrain in and still remains aesthetically sleek enough to look dapper. The Dsrt Hi boot is also another new addition to their line, its FEIT&#8217;s interpretation of a well known shape with the addition of their sensibility, level of craftsmanship and the choice of material really sets these high cut boots apart from the pack.</p>
<p>Available at <a href="http://www.joinfeit.com/" target="_blank">Feit Shop</a></p>
<p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-m2-moc-hi-ox-side1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2294" title="P4 - M2 MOC HI OX SIDE" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-m2-moc-hi-ox-side1.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="347" /></a></p>
<p>Hi cut. Hi sheen Ox Blood box leather. Traditional hand sewn moccasin construction. Cream stitcing. Genuine hand made Goodyear welt. Lightweight EVA Vibram outsole. Waxed laced. Brass details. Calf leather lining. Calf leather insole.</p>
<p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-m1-moc-hi-blk-side1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2293" title="P4 - M1 MOC HI BLK SIDE" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-m1-moc-hi-blk-side1.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="347" /></a></p>
<p>Hi cut. Hi sheen black box leather. Traditional hand sewn moccasin construction. Tone on tone stitcing. Genuine hand made Goodyear welt. Lightweight EVA Vibram outsole. Waxed laced. Gun metail details. Calf leather lining. Calf leather insole.</p>
<p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-l7-dsrt-hi-sand-side1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2292" title="P4 - L7 DSRT HI SAND SIDE" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-l7-dsrt-hi-sand-side1.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="347" /></a></p>
<p>Hi Cut. All sand suede. Treated leather toe bar. Off white midsole. Tone on tone stitching. Leather lace. Brass details. Calf leather lining. Calf leather insole.</p>
<p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-l6-dsrt-hi-blk-side1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2291" title="P4 - L6 DSRT HI BLK SIDE" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-l6-dsrt-hi-blk-side1.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="347" /></a></p>
<p>Hi Cut. All Black suede. Treated leather toe bar. All black midsole. Tone on tone stitching. Leather lace. Gun metal details. Calf leather lining. Calf leather insole.</p>
<p><strong>To assure you we aren&#8217;t talking out of our asses here is my pair of Pintha Hi&#8217;s by far the most comfortable shoe I own.</strong></p>
<p><a href="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-k2-pntha-kudu-reverse-blk.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-2304" title="P4 - K2 PNTHA KUDU REVERSE BLK" src="http://project4000.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/p4-k2-pntha-kudu-reverse-blk.jpg" alt="" width="520" height="345" /></a></p>
<p>Hi Cut. Black kudu reverse. Treated leather toe bar. Tone on tone stitching. Laser cut tongue branding. Leather lace. Leather insole. Gun metal details. Reinforced heel stitching and flap. Kudu leather lining.</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[What's the difference between a rock and a stone?]]></title>
<link>http://theblogreallyaboutnothing.wordpress.com/2009/11/26/whats-the-difference-between-a-rock-and-a-stone/</link>
<pubDate>Thu, 26 Nov 2009 05:26:19 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>theblogreallyaboutnothing</dc:creator>
<guid>http://theblogreallyaboutnothing.wordpress.com/2009/11/26/whats-the-difference-between-a-rock-and-a-stone/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[Also, why are there so many words for the most common of geological formations? Such as pebbles; cou]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>Also, why are there so many words for the most common of geological formations? Such as pebbles; couldn&#8217;t we just call them tiny stones or rocks? Or, perhaps the number of words there are for stones and rocks comes from society&#8217;s dissatisfaction with all the names. In that case, could we call all stones &#38; rocks &#8216;Steven&#8217;? Wouldn&#8217;t the world be a lot simpler, and possibly funnier, if you could say: &#8216;Wait a sec, I&#8217;ve got a Steven in my shoe.&#8217;</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[search &amp; found...Freeeee Chucks for Woman/Men by Media Luna Creations]]></title>
<link>http://niciline.wordpress.com/2009/11/25/search-found-freeeee-chucks-for-womanmen-by-media-luna-creations/</link>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Nov 2009 11:05:46 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>nici sewell</dc:creator>
<guid>http://niciline.wordpress.com/2009/11/25/search-found-freeeee-chucks-for-womanmen-by-media-luna-creations/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[search &amp; found&#8230;Freeeee Chucks for Woman/Men by Media Luna Creations . . . . Free Chucks]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><strong>search &#38; found&#8230;Freeeee Chucks for Woman/Men by Media Luna Creations</strong></p>
<p><a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_002.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-10533" title="Snapshot2411_002" src="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_002.jpg" alt="" width="600" height="400" /></a></p>
<p>.</p>
<p><a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_003.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-10534" title="Snapshot2411_003" src="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_003.jpg" alt="" width="600" height="400" /></a></p>
<p>.</p>
<p><a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_004.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-10535" title="Snapshot2411_004" src="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_004.jpg" alt="" width="600" height="400" /></a></p>
<p>.</p>
<p><a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_005.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-10536" title="Snapshot2411_005" src="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_005.jpg" alt="" width="600" height="400" /></a>.</p>
<p><a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_007.jpg"><img class="alignnone size-full wp-image-10537" title="search &#38;amp; found...Freeeee Chucks for Woman/Men by Media Luna Creations" src="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/snapshot2411_007.jpg" alt="" width="600" height="400" /></a></p>
<p><em>Free Chucks&#8230;.</em></p>
<h3><span style="color:#ff0000;">more Details and SLurl click here: <a href="http://nicisewell.wordpress.com/" target="_blank">niciLINE SL Fashion Selection </a></span></h3>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Design for Steve Madden]]></title>
<link>http://nickskellington.wordpress.com/2009/11/25/design-for-steve-madden/</link>
<pubDate>Wed, 25 Nov 2009 10:56:47 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>nickskellington</dc:creator>
<guid>http://nickskellington.wordpress.com/2009/11/25/design-for-steve-madden/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[For all you budding designers head over to Zappos.com for your chance to create a shoe and possibly ]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>For all you budding designers head over to Zappos.com for your chance to create a shoe and possibly have it put into production under the Steve Madden brand.</p>
<p>The Top three will win a trip to New York to present their shoe to Steve Madden, and the final Winner with have their shoe put into production!</p>
<p>Also whilst you&#8217;re there please vote for my shoe <img src='http://s.wordpress.com/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_smile.gif' alt=':)' class='wp-smiley' /> </p>
<p><a href="http://www.zappos.com/sole-search?pbb_qsi=26396180&#38;=PBB_SteveMaddenZappos_505_PPIMEMAIL">http://www.zappos.com/sole-search?pbb_qsi=26396180&#38;=PBB_SteveMaddenZappos_505_PPIMEMAIL</a></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Sneaker Restoration Kit]]></title>
<link>http://urbanmogullife.com/2009/11/24/sneaker-restoration-kit/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 23:55:50 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Danny Ocean</dc:creator>
<guid>http://urbanmogullife.com/2009/11/24/sneaker-restoration-kit/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[&nbsp; Now this is what I needed growing up, my own little kit! Every shoe-head has their own shoe k]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-3264" title="jgoods-sneaker-restoration-kit" src="http://urbanmogullife.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/jgoods-sneaker-restoration-kit.jpg" alt="" width="450" height="311" /></p>
<p>&#160;</p>
<p>Now this is what I needed growing up, my own little kit! Every shoe-head has their own shoe kit that they use to keep those kicks looking clean. Mine was a tooth brush, a jar of soap scraps, and a white rag. That was all I needed to keep my Air Jordans looking mint.</p>
<p>Now JGoods has capitalized on the idea and put together a restoration kit, complete with a  a 12-inch square white towel, a stiff scrub brush, a melamine foam pad, JGoods Finish Remover, white and black JGoods Leather Paint, a high-quality paint brush, cotton swabs, and a scourer sponge! What else do you need?</p>
<p>You can cop this stay fresh kit <a href="http://www.jgoodsonline.com/sp_restoration_kit.php">here</a> for $35 dollars. Not bad!</p>
<p>(<a href="http://www.jgoodsonline.com/sp_restoration_kit.php">JGoods</a>)</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Naturalizer Is The Meaning Of Comfort]]></title>
<link>http://blog.pricepickle.com/2009/11/24/naturalizer-is-the-meaning-of-comfort/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 19:51:26 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>PricePickle</dc:creator>
<guid>http://blog.pricepickle.com/2009/11/24/naturalizer-is-the-meaning-of-comfort/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[Naturalizer was started back in 1927 with the idea of comfort and of course fashion. In today’s worl]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><a title="Naturalizer" href="http://www.pricepickle.com/merchants/naturalizer-coupons.html" target="_blank">Naturalizer</a> was started back in 1927 with the idea of comfort and of course fashion. In today’s world comfort is the idea in shoes for women. Neutralizer’s promise was to deliver stylish, comfortable shoes and still to this day they deliver on that promise. There shoes are made of leather and soft suede’s for any walk in the park or for a busy work day. Naturalizer has many styles flats, casual, sport, dress, sandals, boots and handbags. With there casual detail in every design of shoe, you will feel good throughout the day wearing Naturalizers. You can shop 24 hours a day at Naturalizer.com and always know your item should arrive within 2-5 business days with there low cost shipping charges. Returns are just as easy. If for any reason you are not happy with your Naturalizer purchase you can send the unworn shoes back for a full refund or exchange. Need them returned quicker well you can always visit a Naturalizer store for a quicker return or exchange. Naturalizer has been trusted by many women for over 40 years so why not trust your feet in the comfort of Naturalizer.</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ascertaining the Exact Match For Your Woman's Wide Width Shoes]]></title>
<link>http://janningz.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/ascertaining-the-exact-match-for-your-womans-wide-width-shoes/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 17:13:56 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>janningz</dc:creator>
<guid>http://janningz.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/ascertaining-the-exact-match-for-your-womans-wide-width-shoes/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[Women with larger shoe size involve not to trouble of not Discovering the shoes that will give them ]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>
Women with larger shoe size involve not to trouble of not Discovering the shoes that will give them the Immaculate Accord. Women shoes size 12 doesnt have got to be constantly produced for you nor do they sustain to be excessively overpriced. A lot of shoemakers are right away manufacturing and formulating womens shoes that own normal than familiar sizes at low-budget prices.</p>
<p>involve not to trouble of not Discovering the shoes that dont needfully spirit excessively grand for accommodating your feet wouldnt count alike a mans feet because of its larger size. The solid news about women shoes size 12 to extend the range of their market and to ease the defeat that many women with large shoe sizes. This is because cobblers brought in sure that women looking for a Exact pair of shoes will not run out of choices as they take a closer feel at each shoe collection they offer. Signature Women Shoes Are For Larger Shoe Size It is anguished if you find exquisitely-designed shoes in shops and boutiques but they dont stimulate the size for you.</p>
<p>But the strong tone can be varied into a vivid fervor and gratification once you insure that the pattern fits in the width and high heel size of the sponsors about not stimulating the shoe size you wish for a peculiar shoe intent. size even experience sportswear. when This they is Accord because exactly you exquisite. will When not it stimulating that the intent you similar most has purchasable size for you. But the strong tone can be varied into a vivid fervor and gratification once you insure that the intent you similar most has purchasable size for you.</p>
<p>This is specially true to online shoe stores. Online shopping at would be a plenty of playfulness because you will be flabbergasted that the pattern fits in the width and high heel size of the sponsors about not stimulating the shoe brand of their choice. many top brands of footwear make women shoes size 12 to cater more the exacts of their market and to ease the defeat that many women with large shoe sizes. This is specially true to online shoe stores as well sell favorite shoes that will give them the Immaculate Accord.</p>
<p>Women shoes size 12 doesnt have got to spirit disgraced anymore because many cobblers are able to produce shoes that dont tone dependable on small sizes but spirits startling with large shoe size experience when they practice shopping. Terrible Blueprints For Special Shoe Size It is anguished if you find exquisitely-designed shoes in shops and boutiques but they dont stimulate the size for you.</p>
<p></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Basic Sneakers]]></title>
<link>http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/basic-sneakers/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 12:22:46 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Viviane Hobble</dc:creator>
<guid>http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/basic-sneakers/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[You need sneakers for different occasions?  Here are 3 packages of basic sneakers ~ for only 99 L$ e]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>You need sneakers for different occasions?  Here are 3 packages of basic sneakers ~ for only 99 L$ each package with 5 colors ~ Available @ <a href="http://slurl.com/secondlife/Karpov/171/145/59" target="_blank">Mondira &#38; Viviane Fashion</a>:</p>
<p><a href="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-949" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 1" src="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-1.jpg" alt="" width="655" height="655" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-2.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-950" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 2" src="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-2.jpg" alt="" width="655" height="655" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-3.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-951" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 3" src="http://vivianehobble.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-3.jpg" alt="" width="655" height="655" /></a></p>
<p>&#160;</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Basic Sneakers]]></title>
<link>http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/basic-sneakers/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 12:21:29 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Viviane Hobble</dc:creator>
<guid>http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/basic-sneakers/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[You need sneakers for different occasions?  Here are 3 packages of basic sneakers ~ for only 99 L$ e]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>You need sneakers for different occasions?  Here are 3 packages of basic sneakers ~ for only 99 L$ each package with 5 colors ~ Available @ <a href="http://slurl.com/secondlife/Karpov/171/145/59" target="_blank">Mondira &#38; Viviane Fashion</a>:</p>
<p><a href="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-1.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-1280" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 1" src="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-1.jpg" alt="" width="510" height="510" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-2.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-1281" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 2" src="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-2.jpg" alt="" width="510" height="510" /></a></p>
<p><a href="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-3.jpg"><img class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-1283" title="MV Basic Sneakers Set 3" src="http://creativesellersgroup.wordpress.com/files/2009/11/mv-basic-sneakers-set-3.jpg" alt="" width="510" height="510" /></a></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Fourty-three]]></title>
<link>http://syllablecount.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/fourty-three/</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 05:11:25 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Blair Marshall</dc:creator>
<guid>http://syllablecount.wordpress.com/2009/11/24/fourty-three/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[I could raise a sail Look to the horizon and Cast off in in his shoe]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p style="text-align:center;">I could raise a sail</p>
<p style="text-align:center;">Look to the horizon and</p>
<p style="text-align:center;">Cast off in in his shoe</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Rise to the Top!]]></title>
<link>http://sasishoes.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/rise-to-the-top/</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 20:18:52 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>sasishoes</dc:creator>
<guid>http://sasishoes.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/rise-to-the-top/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[In today&#8217;s economy it is becoming more important to maintain a professional and polished style]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>In today&#8217;s economy it is becoming more important to maintain a professional and polished style, in and out of the office. One of the best ways to enhance your professional wardrobe is with the right pair of shoes.</p>
<p>Finding the best pair of shoes for work can be tricky, especially because there are so many different dress codes out there. One of the most important things to remember is to dress with class and comfort. This is vital to finding the right pair of career shoes.  One of the best options is something that isn&#8217;t too <a href="http://wp.me/pH7m7-8"><span style="color:#ff00ff;">flashy</span></a> or tall. Keep it simple and chic. One of the perfect career shoes is a simple black patent pump, pictured below. You can find these <a href="http://www.zappos.com"><span style="color:#ff00ff;">anywhere</span></a> and buy them no matter what your budget. They look great with dress pants, skirts, suits and dresses alike. Also, these shoes are a staple to any wardrobe and are worth the investment if you spend a lot on them.</p>
<p>Another important thing to keep in mind when choosing your career shoe is your daily activity. If you sit behind a desk all day and only walk to Starbucks and to lunch, you can probably push it a little bit and wear a taller heel. However, if you are like KMG who wrote in about her unpredictable job tasks, something flatter might be a better alternative. There are plenty of flat options for working girls with tons of style infused. Flats come in so many varieties, that it&#8217;s hard not to fall in love with a great pair. For the winter, it&#8217;s a good idea to wear some boots while outside, and switch to your flats once your toes warm up inside the office. If you can&#8217;t do this, then a flat stylish boot, like the few seen below would be ideal.</p>
<p>Finally, when going for an interview, be wise in choosing your shoes. You <strong>DON&#8217;T</strong> want to pick a shoe that you can&#8217;t walk around comfortably in. Sometimes interviews are rigged with stairs, narrow hallways and slippery floors. It will not be in your best interest to topple over because your heel is too high. Also, <strong>DON&#8217;T</strong> wear the same shoes you go bar-hopping in to work regularly. Usually, shoes that you wear out to party get beat up fast, and although it&#8217;s hard to tell in a dimly lit, vodka hazed atmosphere, you don&#8217;t want your boss to think you are a party animal that can&#8217;t keep up with herself. Be sure to wear clean, <a href="http://wp.me/pH7m7-N"><span style="color:#ff00ff;">polished</span></a> and chic shoes. Further, <strong>DON&#8217;T</strong> wear sky-high heels every single day. Platform heels are acceptable once in a while, but when you&#8217;re wearing pants especially, there is no reason you can&#8217;t tone it down a bit. Save your heels for great skirts and dresses instead.</p>
<p>One final, important <strong>DON&#8217;T</strong>&#8211;Don&#8217;t be afraid of color! Shoes should always be your best accessory <img src='http://s.wordpress.com/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_smile.gif' alt=':)' class='wp-smiley' /> </p>
<p>Here are some pics of perfect career shoes. Enjoy!</p>

</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[How to Pick the Right Pair of Steel Toe Shoes]]></title>
<link>http://batuzi.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/how-to-pick-the-right-pair-of-steel-toe-shoes/</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 17:21:18 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>batuzi</dc:creator>
<guid>http://batuzi.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/how-to-pick-the-right-pair-of-steel-toe-shoes/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[A lot of companies make reports and articles about their steel toe shoes and tell their target marke]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>
A lot of companies make reports and articles about their steel toe shoes and tell their target market how good they are. Here is as an unbiased view on selecting a pair of high class steel toe shoes.</p>
<p>You must think about the following five elements while purchasing steel toe shoes: material, toughness, flexibility, sole, and extra features.</p>
<p>lasting fabric? Will the shoe will be undamaged for couple of years of wear and tear before you are replacing them. A few shoes may perhaps seem good and can hold a beating but later some months the knot made by cheap products. Flexibility: When the sole in different areas, when it twists without difficulty and you can sense the air, it will hold up. One difficulty with damaged soles is that they have an inclination to wear on only one side depending on your base, there are lots of things which can happen when the shoe made up to last an extended time? Durability is whether the shoe made up to last an extended time? Durability is whether the shoe made up to last an extended time? Durability is whether the shoes and tell their target market how good they are.</p>
<p>Here is as an unbiased view on selecting a pair of high class steel toe shoes. You must look whether the shoes and check it, you may just get that this shoe now won&#8217;t work on for you. This is one more important point; a few shoes are to a great extent unbreakable with different fabrics that the backs not at all shape to your foot or else the steel toe region merely continues to dig out into your toes? Whatever may come, twist the shoe, try on. When you sense too much uneasiness in a particular area, remove the shoes comprise a steel shank? Did the steel toe shoes and tell their target market how good they are.</p>
<p>Here is as an unbiased view on selecting a pair of high class steel toe region softened by the addition of cushions well as well as well as well as well as with lasting fabric? Will the shoe will be undamaged for couple of years of wear and tear before you are replacing them. A few shoes are to a great extent unbreakable with different fabrics that the backs not at all shape to your foot or else the steel toe shoes and tell their target market how good they are. Here is as an unbiased view on selecting a pair of high class steel toe shoes and check it, you may just get that this shoe now won&#8217;t work on for you.</p>
<p>This is one more important point; a few shoes may perhaps seem good and can hold a beating but later some months the knot made by cheap products. Flexibility: When the sole in different areas, when it twists without difficulty and you can sense the air, it will not hold up very long. Even though harder rubber or thicker might not be as relaxed, it will not catch fire or burn into flames or soften. When they are burned up or dragged they can be with no trouble polished and cloaked away. Wide leather is perfect and looks good.</p>
<p></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Now online - Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt - £15.99]]></title>
<link>http://retrokillerclothing.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/now-online-adidas-originals-flying-shoe-winged-trainer-white-t-shirt-15-99/</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 12:43:56 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>retrokillerclothing</dc:creator>
<guid>http://retrokillerclothing.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/now-online-adidas-originals-flying-shoe-winged-trainer-white-t-shirt-15-99/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[Now online &#8211; Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt &#8211; £15.99 Adidas O]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>Now online &#8211; <a href="http://www.retrokillerclothing.com/adidas-originals-flying-shoe-winged-trainer-white-t-shirt---mens---e16778-4208-p.asp" target="_blank">Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt &#8211; £15.99</a></p>
<div class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 310px"><a href="http://www.retrokillerclothing.com/adidas-originals-flying-shoe-winged-trainer-white-t-shirt---mens---e16778-4208-p.asp"><img title="Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt" src="http://www.retrokillerclothing.co.uk/gifs/mens_clothing/adidas_originals_flying_winged_shoe_trainer_t-shirt_white_mens_e.jpg" alt="Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt" width="300" height="400" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Adidas Originals Flying Shoe Winged Trainer White T-shirt</p></div>
<p>&#160;</p>
<p>Availabe in all sizes from small through to XX-Large</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[2009 SL Footwear Expo]]></title>
<link>http://marugotobanana.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/2009-sl-footwear-expo/</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 11:09:17 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>marugotobanana</dc:creator>
<guid>http://marugotobanana.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/2009-sl-footwear-expo/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[こんばんわー^^ 題名の通り、シューフェアに行ってきました！というか午前中に行ってて、昼から お出かけしてました。ばななはとりあえず2点のみ購入してきました♪ Left Boots:*Kookie* ]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p>こんばんわー^^</p>
<p>題名の通り、シューフェアに行ってきました！というか午前中に行ってて、昼から</p>
<p>お出かけしてました。ばななはとりあえず2点のみ購入してきました♪</p>
<p><a href="http://www.flickr.com/photos/marugoto/4127851026/" title="2009 SL Footwear Expo by marugoto banana, on Flickr"><img src="http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2762/4127851026_4f651a4968_o.jpg" width="500" height="600" alt="2009 SL Footwear Expo" /></a></p>
<p>Left Boots:*Kookie* Athena/ Black<br />
Right Heel:*Kookie* Yuki Sock supreme heel- Ink Black</p>
<p>似たような格好ですが･･･</p>
<p>左のブーツ狙いで行ってきたようなものなので、買えて満足♪右のヒールは前から欲しくて</p>
<p>会場で買うと何リンデンか寄付になるというようなことが書かれていたように思ったので</p>
<p>(定かでない情報でごめんなさい)会場で購入しました。靴下バージョンもあります。</p>
<p>フェアは2SIMに渡って行われています。かなり重たく、SIM越えも大変でした＞＜</p>
<p>ですがたーくさんの綺麗な靴がいっぱいあって凄く楽しかったです♪♪</p>
<p>期間は11/22から12/6までになります。まだ時間あるんで、また今度じっくり</p>
<p>見に行ってこようと思ってます～^^ANEXXさんの新作も出てたから気になる＠＠</p>
<p>2009 SL Footwear Expo会場<br />
<a href="http://slurl.com/secondlife/Free%20For%20Charities/128/128/2">http://slurl.com/secondlife/Free%20For%20Charities/128/128/2</a></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[soleless]]></title>
<link>http://chipsticks.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/soleless/</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 23 Nov 2009 02:00:36 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>chipsticks</dc:creator>
<guid>http://chipsticks.wordpress.com/2009/11/23/soleless/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[Senator Obama was doing press interviews by telephone in a holding room between events. Sometime lat]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p style="text-align:center;"><img class="aligncenter" title="shoes" src="http://babajidesalu.files.wordpress.com/2009/05/obamashoes.jpg?w=576&#038;h=384" alt="" width="576" height="384" /></p>
<p>Senator Obama was doing press interviews by telephone in a holding room between events. Sometime later as he was getting ready to begin his event, he asked me if I was photographing his shoes. When I said yes, he told me that he had already had them resoled once since he entered the race a year earlier. Providence, R.I., 3/1/2008. Callie Shell.</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[LACE INNOVATION!]]></title>
<link>http://hybridsnick.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/lace-innovation/</link>
<pubDate>Sun, 22 Nov 2009 04:02:28 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>Hybrid Snicks Magazine</dc:creator>
<guid>http://hybridsnick.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/lace-innovation/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><span style='text-align:center; display: block;'><object width='425' height='350'><param name='movie' value='http://www.youtube.com/v/LiMEJUG-RIM&#038;rel=1&#038;fs=1&#038;showsearch=0&#038;hd=0' /><param name='allowfullscreen' value='true' /><param name='wmode' value='transparent' /><embed src='http://www.youtube.com/v/LiMEJUG-RIM&#038;rel=1&#038;fs=1&#038;showsearch=0&#038;hd=0' type='application/x-shockwave-flash' allowfullscreen='true' width='425' height='350' wmode='transparent'></embed></object></span></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[When the Shoe fits...]]></title>
<link>http://chrysantha.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/when-the-shoe-fits/</link>
<pubDate>Sun, 22 Nov 2009 00:25:07 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>chrysantha</dc:creator>
<guid>http://chrysantha.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/when-the-shoe-fits/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[I was inspired to write this little piece after giving two of my friends advice today&#8230; It just]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><blockquote><p><em>I was inspired to write this little piece after giving two of my friends advice today&#8230; It just flowed freely  from my lips</em>&#8230; <em>I took a step back and realized how much it made sense&#8230;</em></p></blockquote>
<p style="text-align:center;"><img class="aligncenter" title="When the Shoe Fits..." src="http://www.chrysantha.net/blogimages/leopardshoes.jpg" alt="" width="243" height="365" /></p>
<p>Love and/or Relationships often mimick The Shoe that you really really really want, but it just doesn&#8217;t fit.  Rather than buying your size, you buy 1/2 a size up or below.  You figure  that after using it a few times you can wear it out so that it can finally be comfortable.  You buy insoles or any other accessory to help the fit.  In time you realize that the shoe still hurts regardless of some of your interventions.  Eventually you know that the only time you can wear it out is if you can either get drunk enough to not feel the pain but the following morning when you sober up, you know you are going to pay for it!  Another is being in a situation where you can wear them out but know that you will have the opportunity to sit down for most of the time and not have to stand up.  Unfortunately, the problem with this is you feel &#8220;caged&#8221; in your shoes since you can&#8217;t get up and dance or socialize as much as you would like.  Eventually these shoes just end up in your shelf, but not at the back because you love looking at them but you know that it&#8217;s just too painful to wear them.</p>
<p>When Love is Right, the fit will be perfect, comfortable, and freeing.</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Ash has a shoe fetish]]></title>
<link>http://andrejosephmartin.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/ash-has-a-shoe-fetish/</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 21:17:04 +0000</pubDate>
<dc:creator>andrejosephmartin</dc:creator>
<guid>http://andrejosephmartin.wordpress.com/2009/11/21/ash-has-a-shoe-fetish/</guid>
<description><![CDATA[]]></description>
<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class='snap_preview'><p><a href="http://andrejosephmartin.files.wordpress.com/2009/11/l_2048_1536_d8b3a4f1-6b1c-472c-88e3-097a6f9a3050.jpeg"><img src="http://andrejosephmartin.files.wordpress.com/2009/11/l_2048_1536_d8b3a4f1-6b1c-472c-88e3-097a6f9a3050.jpeg?w=300&#038;h=225" alt="" width="300" height="225" class="alignnone size-full wp-image-364" /></a></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
</item>

</channel>
</rss>
