Tags » The African Queen

Robert Morley

Birth Name: Robert Adolph Wilton Morley

Birthdate: May 26, 1908

Date of Death: June 23, 1992

Number of Films Robert Morley Made with Humphrey Bogart: 768 more words

Humphrey Bogart

The African Queen

Images of Katharine Hepburn in John Huston’s « The African Queen » featured on the mood board of the Erdem Spring/Summer 2015 Show.

Photo : Yannis Vlamos / Indigitalimages.com

Fashion

My Ride on the African Queen

While it has been well over a year since my ventures all over the country for film festivals, there are many stories I never got around to telling.  523 more words

Humphrey Bogart

The African Queen (1951)

“Dear Lord, We’ve come to the end of our journey, and in a little while we’ll stand before you. I pray for you to be merciful. 543 more words

Film