Tags » UK Artist

Featured Artist Anne Terkelsen

Today’s featured artist is Artist Anne Terkelsen:

My name is Anne and I’m from Denmark, but have resided in the UK for almost 15 years now. 1,170 more words

Cindy Williams Art

Little Nikki - "Right Before My Eyes"

Artist Profile

Name: Nicole Shortland
Stage Name: Little Nikki
Age: 18
Birthday: March 5, 1996
Location: London
Genre: Pop and RnB… 50 more words

Music

Bexsongstress - "Fire"

Name: Becky
Stage Name: Bexsongstress
Age: 25
Birthday: April 18, 1990
Location: London
Genre: Gospel
Record Label: Unsigned… 51 more words

Music

In their words /// Talking Candy on 'Suicide' [EP] 2014

Feel So Good: This was the last song I wrote for the EP. I felt like I needed a more ‘uplifting’ track but it arguably turned out more melancholy than the others.

114 more words
British Music

UK Photographer and Designer Turns Talents Toward INTERSTELLAR Limited Edition Movie Poster

“I am a big admirer of anything creative and want the chance to bring two of my passions together, film and art. I have been buying independently made film posters for over a decade and I love collecting illustrations/art from upcoming artists. 120 more words

Directing

Introducing Leanne Robinson

Leanne Robinson is an emerging UK Pop & RnB artist who I came across a few years after seeing her live performance of ‘Untangle Me’ at The Sunday Show. 265 more words

Music