Tags » Yellow 2

Yellow Sweet Clover (Melilotus officinalis)

Common Name(s): Yellow Sweet Clover, yellow meliot

Scientific Name: Melilotus officinalis

Family:  Fabaceae

Bloom Period: Spring, Summer, Fall;  April – July

Habitat: Waste soils, abandoned areas, disturbed areas, sandy soils. 114 more words

Galveston

Petite Ruffled Scarf #606

This was handcrafted by Artisan A -#606

Bright, summery colors.

It is of Boutique Sashay mini, 28 inches long and 3 inches wide, 97 % acrylic and 3% other fibers . 46 more words

Emmy's Emporium

Nightshade (Solanum triquetrum)

Common Name(s): White Nightshade, Common Nightshade

Scientific Name: Solanum triquetrum

Family: Solanaceae

Bloom Period: Spring, Fall. Up to Year Round in moist areas

Habitat: … 230 more words

Galveston

One of my favorite colors is yellow.

It’s such an intense and overwhelming color :) in an endearing ways of course.

Please see below for some happy images.

6 more words
Close Ups