Tags » Anacardiaceae

Toxicodendron vernix

Poison sumac (Toxicodendron vernix)
06/10/17
Santa Rosa Co.

Florida

Metopium toxiferum

Poisonwood (Metopium toxiferum)
12/22/16
Monroe Co.

Florida

Staghorn Sumac

Staghorn Sumac

Rhus typhina

Other names: Velvet sumac, hairy sumac

Family: Anacardiaceae (Cashew family)

Range: Native to southeastern Canada, the northeastern and midwestern United States, and the Appalachian Mountains. 228 more words

Native