Tags » Asbury

Bo accepts appointment to Whatcoat UMC

From Facebook (Feb. 9, 2014)

After worship today at Asbury, I announced my acceptance of Bishop Johnson’s appointment to serve as pastor of Whatcoat UMC…

100 more words
Family

Manasquan girls hoops captures second straight SCT title

brightcove error: missing required parameter exp or exp3

WEST LONG BRANCH – Manasquan head coach Lisa Kukoda and crew knew it would take a special all-around team effort from the Warriors to hand St. 553 more words

Sports

1 Timothy 1:15 and Francis Asbury's Favorite Verse

Francis Asbury was the one man most singularly responsible for the spread and growth of Methodism in America.  He was truly the Apostle of the Long Road… 309 more words

Bible

Interview: Ruth Anne Reese

Dr. Ruth Anne Reese is Professor of New Testament at Asbury Theological Seminary. She is also the Chair of the New Testament Department. Reese earned a B.A. 768 more words

Interviews, Profiles, Meet & Greet

Leticia

Meet Leticia Julian.

Actress. Performer. African dweller for 18 years. Boom. Watch out world!

Portraiture

{ late summer }

// Asbury University is beautiful in late summer. Getting out during golden hour always results in some beautiful photos.

all photos with D7000

Elnora Ann Asbury (1955-2014)

Name: Elnora Ann Asbury
Date of Birth: April 13, 1955
Date of Passing: October 29, 2014
Relation: Aunt
AKA: Aunt Norsey

Elnora Ann “Norsey” Asbury was born April 13, 1955 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. 150 more words

Asbury