Tags » Asthma

Sentoyot

Nepenthes ampullaria

Common Name: Sentoyot (Jakun Tribe), Periuk Kera

Family: Nepenthaceae

Description:

Growth Form: It is a herbaceous to semi-woody climber and it can growing up to 15 m tall. 381 more words

Medicine

HEALTH TIP - 6

Cabbage leaves are best decongestants

Use 3 pieces of cabbage leaves to put in your hot steam water and inhale it for 5 mins

They will immediately… 39 more words

Health

Data sharing views amongst people with asthma

Asthma UK have published a report on data sharing and technology. The report explores the attitudes of people with asthma to the sharing of personal health data for research and NHS service improvement, alongside their views on the use of new technology and data in their asthma care. 15 more words

UK Health And Social Care

Enhancing Your Baby’s Nutrition May Help Avoid Asthma & Allergies As They Grow {Interview}

More children are now suffering from asthma and allergies than before. According to the Asthma and Allergy Foundation of America (AAFA), more than 6 million children under the age of 18 have asthma and more than 50 million Americans have environmental and/or food allergies. 349 more words

Tips

Asthma

Asthma is a very common disease in the present era due to the unhealthy lifestyle and degrading environmental conditions.

It is basically an exaggerated response of the immune system to certain allergens prevent in the environment. 345 more words

Diseases, Prevention & Cure

New asthma clinical trial: Self-management Intervention to Improve Adolescents' Asthma Control

Published on: May 24, 2018 at 09:00AM
Condition: Asthma
Intervention: Behavioral: My Asthma in School
Sponsor: Queen Mary University of London
Recruiting
https://ift.tt/2x8zChl

from Blogger… 17 more words

IFTTT

New asthma clinical trial: Clinical Endpoint Bioequivalence Study of Fluticasone Propionate & Salmeterol Xinafoate (100mg/50mg)

Published on: May 24, 2018 at 09:00AM
Condition: Asthma
Interventions: Drug: Fluticasone propionate/salmeterol; Drug: Advair Diskus, 100 Mcg-50 Mcg Inhalation Powder; Drug: Placebo
Sponsor: West-Ward Pharmaceutical… 22 more words

IFTTT