Tags » Charles Tex Watson

A Recipe For Murder

Sharon Tate at 10050 Cielo Drive

Roman Polanski at cielo drive

Roman Polanski at cielo drive

In the spring of 1968 Beach Boy drummer Dennis Wilson picked up two young female hitchhikers. 695 more words

The Manson Family

HELTER SKELTER: Leslie Van Houten, Charles Manson Follower, Granted ParoleĀ 

Van Houten was convicted of two of the Tate-LaBianca murders, that of grocer Leno LaBianca and his wife Rosemary.

For the first time, the California state parole board has voted to free one of the principal accomplices of Charles Manson in the 1969… 436 more words

United States

Charles Tex Watson

Name: Charles Denton Watson
Date of birth: 12/02/1945
Place of birth: Dallas, Texas
AKA: Tex, The Executioner
Prisoner ID: B37999… 123 more words

The Manson Family