Tags » CNU

My latest distraction

This fucker got my hormones riled up

I actually hate long hair on guys but?? ? ?? ?? Unique case again reminds me of skrillex. I guess some people pull it off and some don’t. 23 more words

B1a4

Autumn is 7!

Every time I have the opportunity to visit Christopher Newport University (CNU) whether it be to play Frisbee with my friends or just to hang out, I automatically feel that sense of “home” as soon as I see the campus. 104 more words

Jnhphotography

The Congress for the New Urbanism (CNU)

What is CNU?

The Congress for the New Urbanism (CNU) is the leading organization promoting walkable, mixed-use neighborhood development, sustainable communities and healthier living conditions. 518 more words

Featured

Small Developer Boot Camp Registration is filling up fast. Better get on it.

The Small Developer/Builders Group on Facebook now has over 600 members. Small Developer/Builders Group

Some members are curious lurkers, some are practicing developers, and many are on the fence trying to figure out what it would take to make the move from their current day job into developing small scale, incremental projects. 149 more words

Incremental Development

CNU Profile

CNU Profile

Stage Name: CNU/신우/シヌゥ
Real Name: Shin Dongwoo/신동우/申東佑
Nicknames: ChickeNU, Pooh Bear, Classical Scholar, Umma
Birthday: June 16, 1991
Birthplace: Cheongju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea… 39 more words

Profile