Tags » Cold Sores

Lemon Balm

Botanical Name

  • Family Labiatae
  • Melissa officinalis

Common Names

  • Common balm, Sweet Balm, Balm, Sweet Mary, Honey Plant, Cure-all, Dropsy Plant, Melissa

Cautions

Because of its sedating effect, it should not be taken before operating machinery or by anyone who must remain alert. 795 more words

Herbs

Dealing With Coldsores

While some people associate cold sores with winter, cold sores can occur at any time during the year.  About 90 percent of adults across the globe test positive for the virus that causes… 308 more words

Blog

Dry & Chapped Lips

 

Our lips are the most visible part of the body, especially our face, which means it’s extremely important that we care for them. By not caring for our lips it will affect our everyday routine because by eating, drinking or even speaking our lips will suffer the consequences. 222 more words

Flexitol

Try this 3 Natural Method to cure Cold Sores

Mudra for Cold Sores

Acupressure point for Cold Sores

Home Remedy for Cold Sores

Acupressure Point For Cold Sores

5 Home Remedy for Cold Sores

1. Aloe Vera

Apply Aloe Vera Gel to the affected area. It can soothe inflamed sores.

2. Tea Tree Oil

Apply tea tree oil . It has anti septic and antibiotic properties and can helps to heal your cold sore. 42 more words

Home Remedy

Indigo Has a Herpes Scare

5 out of 10

Would not recommend especially, but it’s not the worst thing to happen. Pairs well with absinthe. You’re not sure what’s happening and there may be a problem. 966 more words

Situation

What Works for Cold Sores?

It goes by many names: love blister, limple, herpes, the herp, fever blister, cupid’s measles, pong lip (transmitted during beer pong), herpstache or cold sore. Although these posts are usually a window into my life, a cold sore is one thing I’ve never had; well that and cavities. 2,156 more words

Cold Sores