Tags » Earache

Bolsa Mullaca - Physalis angulata L


Scientific name:
Physalis angulata L.

Common names:
Mullaca; Capulí bighorn; Shimon (Shipibo-Conibo); Physalis angulata, Camambú, Juapoca, Camaru, Joa, Bucho ra, cape and fome John Mata (Portuguese). 285 more words

Herbal Medicine

Huingo - Crescentia cujete L


Scientific name :
Crescentia cujete L.

Common names:
Ankunip, Buhango, Cuieira and Cabaceira (Portuguese): cujete and Tocomate (Central America), Tutumo, Pate Jícaro and Jicara (Venezuela); Manguaino (Ecuador), Mase, Mate, Pache, Higuero, Pajo (Culina) Pamuco, Tutumo masen (Shipibo).  430 more words

Herbal Medicine

Prophetic Word and Prayer for Today

Declaring the praises of His people.

A word in due season. Do you need a breakthrough? Do you know what is on The Lords heart today? 29 more words

So you want to have your throat sliced...

I’ve had strep three times since July 4th & the doctor decided I needed a tonsillectomy. Actually my doctor told me when I was 19 to have my tonsils out because I get tonsillitis if the wind blows. 331 more words

Nothing Really....

This Little Ear of Mine

Well, I apologize, my friendly neighborhood reading community, that I have not been the blogging bee that I usually am.

As I guess I expected, my eardrum busted. 78 more words