Tags » Firetail

Another snippet from my NaNoWriMo book


Firetail had had a bad day. True, he hadn’t been beheaded like Spark, or died from thirst like Darkclaw, but being watched every second of the day wasn’t to fun either. 173 more words


Bistorta amplexicaulis 'Firetail'

Latin Name: Bistorta amplexicaulis ‘Firetail’
Common Name: mountain fleece
Family: Polygonaceae
Plant type: Herbaceous Perennial
Hard Zone: 4-9
Mature Size: 6′ x 6′
Leaf: leathery… 43 more words

Herbaceous Perennial

•|[Sales] Salewa Firetail GTX Hiking Shoe - Men's Black/Bamboo, 12.0@!!

Visit the Promotions Sale Salewa Firetail GTX Hiking Shoe – Black/Bamboo, 63011/0916-12 | Hot : ★★★★★ | 5.0 ✚ This Check Cheap Price Before You Buy… 175 more words


•|[Sales] Salewa Firetail Hiking Shoe - Men's Black/Azures, 8.0@!!

Holiday Deals Sale Salewa Firetail Hiking Shoe – Black/Azures, 8.0 63012/0908-8 | Favor : ★★★★★ | 5.0 ✚ This Check Cheap Price You Can Buy… 175 more words

Late Bloomers

Aside from all we are doing to collect and preserve the harvest these days, our tasks also include fall plantings, seed collecting, dividing, and enriching the soil in the display beds. 348 more words

Fernwood Nursery