Tags » Girl Group

2NE1 and Their Last Goodbye

May 17, 2009 is a special date for me since it is when we all first saw 2NE1 on TV. If you are following Korean music or K-Pop you already know what this is all about. 307 more words

KPop

[Music] Thoughts on... M.O – Not In Love


Long before last year’s “Who Do You Think Of?” gave them a Top 20 hit, UK girl group M.O have been adamant about two things: that existing alongside Danish singer MØ isn’t confusing for casual listeners, and that throwbacks to late 90’s/early 00’s R&B are in vogue. 101 more words

Review

AOA Cream

Debuted in 2016 under FNC Entertainment. Subunit of AOA.

Stage Name: Yuna

Real Name: Seo Yu Na

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Date of Birth: December 30, 1992… 55 more words

Girl Group

CLC Makes Fierce Comeback with 'Hobgoblin'

The girls of CLC are back with a fierce, new image!

They deviated from their previous concepts with “Hobgoblin,” a powerful and addictive track with an equally fierce choreography and fashion style. 30 more words

K-Pop

CLC - CRYSTYLE [Review&Rambles]

MV/Melon/Bugs!

My review for CLC’s CRYSTYLE will be split into two sections.

Background covers the goblin folklore, CLC’s history, and some info about the production of ‘CRYSTYLE’. 1,732 more words

Music

CLC Wins My Heart

So  I was looking for new K-pop songs and just stumbled upon CLC’s new song called Hobgoblin. It was released today! This is a girl group under the label Cube Entertainment. 130 more words

Kpop

Live High

Live High (리브하이)

  • Debut (Y.M.D): 13.07.30
  • Label: Red Create
  • Music Videos (Official Videos): Hakuna Matata (하쿠나 마타타), Happy Song (해피송)
  • Discography: Hakuna Matata (하쿠나 마타타 – digital single), Happy Song (해피송 – digital single)
  • 256 more words
Kpop