Tags » Good Entertainment

My Newest Guilty Pleasure!: why I love Coffee Prince

After a great many years watching Korean dramas I have come to learn that there are two things you can count on. One, the characters will always behave and interact with one another as if they were still in high school regardless of how old they are supposed to be. 1,240 more words

Blog Entries

Andy

Name: 앤디 / Andy
Real name: 이선호 / Lee Sun Ho
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-21
Height: 176cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O… 50 more words

Actor

Orange is the new black

I started watching the new Netflix original series Orange is the New Black the other day. The basic story line is about this girl named Piper Chapman who goes to prison and about how she survives day-to-day. 285 more words

Shinhwa (신화) [神話] Discography

Resolver (1998)

  1. 해결사 (The Solver)
  2. 으쌰! 으쌰! (Eusha! Eusha!)
  3. 천일유혼 (Sharing Forever)
  4. Rock & Roll Summer!
  5. 늘 내가 원하는 것은 (The Things I Always Want)
  6. 2,300 more words
Discography

Kids Wall Decals

Children are the greatest treasure we can ever have. Their power runs the world and the whole future is in their hands. So, everything we do is dedicated to them or in their benefit. 166 more words

Games