Tags » Janella Salvador

And my JulQuen heart is alive again!

Just got a really good news when I open my twitter account awhile ago. Yes, finally Julia and Quen are working together again. Oh my gosh, after how many months finally nagtagpo na rin ang schedule ng dalawa. 91 more words

MarNella's first MMK episode "CARD"

Who would have thought that their first team up as a love team outside the hit series Be Careful with my Heart would be this successful? 153 more words

MarNella's Profile

Janella Salvador

Real Name: Janella Maxine Desiderio Salvador

Birthday: March 30, 1998

Latest Show: Be Careful with my heart as Nikki Grace Lim

Marlo Mortel… 24 more words

Maalaala Mo Kaya (MMK) February 22 - Thoughts

The MMK episode this Saturday was honestly one of my favorites. The story was okay, not that good but not that bad either. But oh well, a love story is all that matters and, of course, the actors that were playing in it. 962 more words

Favorites