Tags » Jia

The Third Way to Love 第三种爱情 with Liu Yifei and Song Seung Heon

If any of you guys are fan of Liu Yifei (like me ^^!), you must be really happy right now. Not only she is getting a lot of projects, they are all of great potential and seems to be released very soon. 186 more words

Promo/Drama Stills

MAMA-10: Chang'e

-The moon is rising.-

Unbeta’d MAMA spam ahead!

*** 1,069 more words

EXO

Our new Buddy

S is running a fever and not feeling like her self today, so she is home with mama getting extra love, snuggles and lots of extra rest & fluids.   409 more words

June 2015

Beautiful eyes

The little had her first appointment with the Opthamologist. JA can present in the eyes and with little ones they don’t show symptoms.  I was nervous about this appointment, but then I am nervous about all of her appointments now.   388 more words

JIA

Our JA Journey Begins

We are beginning our journey with Juvenile Idiopathic Arthritis (JIA).  I have been on an emotional roller coaster, which I assume is normal.

Our journey began at the end of April when S bumped her knee on the car door and I noticed it was swollen.   1,048 more words

JIA

Meng Jia Profile

Meng Jia Profile

Stage Name: Jia/지아/佳
Real Name: Meng Jia/孟佳/Mong Ji Ah/맹가
Nicknames: Pole
Birthday: February 3, 1989
Birthplace: Changsha, Hunan, China
Blood Type: O… 81 more words

Profile