Tags » K1

K1 Approved - We Did It!

We did it!!!

My K1 visa interview was at the US Consulate General Montreal on May 3 2017 at 8:30 AM and I am happy to report that I was APPROVED… in a manner of minutes. 297 more words

90 Day Fiance

One More Week

This is my first post, but it’s also a post about the beginning of the end. On May 3rd 2017, one week from today, I’ll be in Montreal, Canada for my K1 visa interview. 447 more words

90 Day Fiance

IMGP6748-PS-1 by jen kwang

IMGP6748-PS-1 by jenkwang:Processed with RawTherapee64 4.2.1344 that supports beta version of pixel shift

Samyang 14/2.8 user created lens profile

Added a touch of sharpening in NikEfex Sharpener to see how it all adds up in terms of boosting details from a Pixel Shift file. 7 more words

Flickr

Fighter Profile

Ring Name : BadBoy

Gym : Suggy’s Gym, Nottinghamshire, UK

Coach : Dean Sugden

Weight : 63-65kg

Date of Birth : 10 November 1997

Pro Record… 90 more words
Kickboxing

Growing up - Age of 4 to 5

Previously i have mention age of 4 phase is awesome. indeed they still are. however as they are getting more independent in term of their way and activites. 749 more words

Parenthood

BadBoy boxes clever

Bailey ‘BadBoy’ Sugden is well known on the fight circuit for always putting on an entertaining performance in exciting tear ups. And Saturday 6 August was no exception, although this time he showed a different side to his game on the card of… 471 more words

Report

BadBoy Bailey takes north east by storm

Bailey ‘BadBoy’ Sugden came back from Blyth this weekend with his professional record intact after securing another win by a unanimous decision on Saturday 2 July. 673 more words

UK Pro Fights