Tags » Kpop

BTS's "Run"

BTS is back with their 4th mini-album, ! Their previous album was released in April. “The second part of coming on November 30th completes the album series and BTS members will re-energize the music fans who are spending the most beautiful moments in their lives”. 322 more words


[Single] Various Artists – Show Me The Money (쇼미더머니) 4 – Episode 6

Track List:
01. Okey Dokey – Song Min Ho (WINNER), ZICO (Block B)
02. 좋은 날 (Betterdays) (feat. GUMMY) – Basick
03. Victim + 위하여 (For) (feat. 7 more words

Kpop Lrc

EXID Profile

EXID are under AB Entertainment.

Fandom:  L.E.G.O

Birth Name: Heo Sol Ji
Stage Name: Solji
Birthday: January 10, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 170 cm… 146 more words


My Ultimate Fangirl Dream

I’m a fangirl of many things. But of books and music, most especially. This may sound really silly but I have a dream—two dreams, actually—that I wanna turn into life goals. 335 more words


Theme Mondays #3 : BTS

BTS is having their comeback this week, so here is a theme monday dedicated to them!

Dope : (2015)

“Reject rejection
I was always too much…

413 more words