Tags » Light

5/28/2016

Infrared light pours

Creating blacktop shimmers

A true sun shower

Whimsical

Stetsonia coryne

Family: Cactaceae (kak-TAY-see-ee)

Genus: Stetsonia (stet-SOHN-ee-uh)

Species: coryne (ko-RY-nee)

Common Name: Toothpick Cactus

Light: Full sun to partial shade.

Water: Let dry between watering

Stetsonia coryne is a tree forming cactus from South America. 103 more words

Light

When God's Light Shines Through

When we first heard the news about the hole in Isabel’s heart, my own felt like it jumped up into my throat. I couldn’t understand how my sassy fireball that made everyone smile could have a hole in her heart. 1,415 more words

Forgiven And Free


John 3:17
“For God did not send his Son into the world to condemn the world, but to save the world through him.”

The truth that God loved the world is basic to Christian understanding, and the basis for our salvation (1John 4: 9,10). 287 more words

Inspirational