Scientific Name: Melia Dubia
Synonyms: Melia Composita
Family: Meliaceae

Vernacular Names:

  • English– Great Neem, Malabar neem;
  • Oriya– Mahalinbu;
  • Kannada– Hebbevu, Thurubevu…
  • 15 more words