Tags » Moringa Oleifera

EFFECT OF MOISTURE CONTENT ON THE PHYSICAL AND MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED

Author: Ndukwe Kelechi Samson
Department: Agricultural and Bioresources Engineering
Affiliation: Nnamdi Azikiwe University Awka

This study was carried out to determine selected physical and mechanical properties of Moringa oleifera seed for post harvest equipment design. 385 more words

Nnamdi Azikiwe University

Moringa Snack for Cats

Moringa helps keeping a built-in immune system it also controls intestinal parasites which are common among pets.

Bae and Jasper have moringa on a weekly basis wither from a stem when we harvest the moringa, or I mix it in there food. 54 more words

Cats

Getting Acquianted: Moringa Oleifera

I received these seeds back in September 2015, as a present from a really good friend. Little did I know then how these little seeds would impact my life. 214 more words

Moringa Oleifera

Moringa Advantages & Facts

Latin Name

Moringa oleifera

Also Known As

Arango, Árbol de las Perlas, Behen, Ben Ailé, Ben Nut Tree, Ben Oléifère, Benzolive, Canéficier de l’Inde, Chinto Borrego, Clarifier Tree, Drumstick Tree, Horseradish Tree, Indian Horseradish, Jacinto, Kelor Tree, Malunggay, Marango, Mlonge, Moringa oleifera, Moringa pterygosperma, Moringe de Ceylan, Mulangay, Murungakai, Narango, Nebeday, Paraíso Blanco, Perla de la India, Pois Quénique, Sahjna, Saijan, Saijhan, Sajna, San Jacinto, Shagara al Rauwaq, Shigru, Terebinto. 855 more words

The Advantages of Moringa Capsules

Moringa capsules are nutritional supplements that provide all the nutrients and health promoting properties you need to feel vibrant and energized every single day. The health benefits of… 908 more words

12 Best Advantages of Moringa Leaves For Skin, Hair And Health

Moringa is known as a “miracle tree” and also as a “mother’s best friend”. It has multiple uses. Every part of the tree – leaves, pod, fruits, sap, seeds, oil, flowers, roots and bark has medicinal properties. 615 more words

Moringa Leaves & Fat Reduction

The edible parts of the Moringa oleifera tree include nutlike seeds, roots that resemble horseradish, and leaves that can be enjoyed fresh or in supplemental form. 943 more words