Tags » Nick Chou

First Kiss 01

First Kiss es un drama taiwanes que está en emisión,  tres episodios ya fueron emitidos  y de momento no hay traducción en inglés, mucho menos pensarse que lo esté en español. 214 more words


Nick Chou

Name: Nick Chou
Real Name: 周湯豪/Chou Tanghao
Birthdate: August 2, 1988
Birthplace: Taipei, Taiwan
Profession: Singer, actor
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: A+
Star Sign: 54 more words


Upcoming Mainland Drama "One and a Half Summer" Releases First Stills with Nichkhun

Although One and a Half Summer won’t be airing until the middle of next year Interfax and CJ Entertainment released the first wave of stills in HD. 298 more words

Upcoming Drama/Series

Ariel Lin Wowed the Crowd at a Fashion Event in Taipei

Now it can be said that King of Lang Ling兰陵王 was a relatively successful drama both in the mainland and in Taiwan. It’s female lead… 115 more words


[TW Drama] I Love You So Much Episode 1 - 7 Thoughts

I Love You So Much, I love you so so so much! How can this drama be so cute? You must understand my excitement because I watched this drama with zero expectation and later grow to love it.  1,006 more words


Nick Chou - Debut Album

周湯豪 – 同名專輯
Released Date : July 16, 2010
Genre : Pop
Language : Mandarin
Artist: Male

01 附心漢
02 Miss壞
03 罵醒我
04 愛瘋 … 105 more words


Nick Chou and Huang Jing Lun on 100% Entertainment

An episode of 100% Entertainment that I found really funny, thanks to Xiao Zhu’s mischief. This is one of the epic best friends episode, where a celebrity would come on the show with his/her best friend. 428 more words

Taiwanese Variety