Tags » Park Gyuri

Park Gyuri & From the Airport release 'The Little Prince' MV

KARA’s Park Gyuri and indie band From the Airport released a collaboration track ‘The Little Prince’ MV.

The song is a synth based track with warm sentiments, that sets the mood for summer with a cool and modern synth-pop and electro-rock vibe.  26 more words

Home

TOP 10 NEW K-POP SONG RELEASES - June 8th to June 15th (2015)

This video is here to introduce new song releases to K-Pop fans. I’ve ranked them based on my personal opinion (in order of which song I like the most). 23 more words

2015

Park Gyuri Profile

Park Gyuri Profile

Stage Name: Gyuri/규리
Real Name: Park Gyuri/박규리/朴奎利
Nicknames: Gyul, Gyul Omma, Goddess, Mirror Princess, Gyuleader, LeGYulas, Shikshin, Carrot
Birthday: May 21, 1988… 112 more words

Profile

Lyrics: KARA - Cupid (Hangul, Romanization and English translation)

Title: Cupid

Artist: KARA

Album: In Love

[~]
C.U.P.I.D


널 처음 본 순간 holic! 느낌이 왔어
neol cheoeum bon sungan holic! neukkimi wasseo
The moment I first saw you, holic! 709 more words

Lyrics

[FAN FICTION] SAD MEMORIES PART 6

Sad Memories (Part 6)

“Betrayal”

Tittle                : Sad Memories

Author             : Ima Ginne

Length             : Chaptered

Genre              : Fantasy, Romance, Sad(?)

Rating              : PG-17

Cast                 : 2,861 more words

Romance

TIME 5

Title                : TIME

Author            : Pianpo

Genre             : Romance and Friendship

Main Cast      :

Kim Taeyeon, Jung Sooyeon, Ham Eunjung, Park Hyomin, Kwon Yuri, Tiffany Hwang… 5,274 more words

[MD] Angel of Love

NO PLAGIARISM!

copyright vee_hara 2014

KARA