Tags » Profile

PROFILE | Spooky Ghost: "Something really thoughtful"

photos by Maddy Fox

by Lizzie Savage

“I’m gonna break ’s record for the interview with the most times saying ‘Hippo Campus,’” declares Jesse Pederson, lead vocalist of nearly-brand-new indie pop act Spooky Ghost. 1,075 more words

Lizzie

With Past as Prologue, Paul and Islam Carry On

With Past as Prologue, Paul and Islam Carry On

In-depth feature/exclusive interview with Canadian ice dancers Alexandra Paul and Mitchell Islam for Two for the Ice.

Sports

ValueSet editor in clinFHIR

I’ve been working on the profiling abilities of clinFHIR recently. As I’ve said before, although there is the official tool for creating profiles – Forge… 1,653 more words

ClinFHIR

Ammi Knows Best

Remember that text message from across the country?
‘I have something to tell you when I come home!’
When you shyly dragged her out to the garden seat as the sun started to drop, away from the noise of a crowded house. 788 more words

Sri Lanka

hongtaek Profile


Birth Name: Jung Taek Woon
Stage Name: Leo
Birthday: November 10, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: … 35 more words

Binwoon