Tags » Purifying

Getting Support Part II

When I first started posting it was just a scream in a dark black hole.

I didn’t expect to find support.  Or talk more about my marriage and its failings. 342 more words


REVIEW: Wardah Purifying Moisturizer Gel

Apa pun jenis kulit kamu, pelembap itu penting! Untuk kulit kering udah jelas pasti butuh pelembap, lalu untuk kulit normal atau berminyak? Perlu juga dong. Cuma beda pelembapnya… 356 more words


Guayusa - Piper callosum Ruiz & Pav


Scientific name:
Piper callosum Ruiz & Pav.

Common names:
Huayosa (Shipibo Conibo) paregoric. Ventre-livre, Erva soldier and Oleo-elétrico (Portuguese).


Tropics with temperature average annual temperature of 23 to 26.5 ° C, minimum annual average between 20 and 26 ° C, annual average relative humidity of 80-90%, accurate storm-precipitation of 2500 mm. 194 more words

Herbal Medicine

Can I feel comfortable even if I wanted to?

In August I went through my house after reading Marie Kondo’s The life changing magic of tidying up. (This may be the second or third time I’ve mentioned this book – that’s how big of a deal it has been to me.) 571 more words

Who Am I?

Sacha Mango - Grias neuberthii MacBr


Scientific name:
Grias neuberthii Macbr.

Common names:
Sacha Mangua, Mancoa, Jihuin Huaran (Shipibo-Conibo);Ranger, ApaI and Python (Ecuador).

Weather: species that thrives in humid tropical climates, where it presents adequate vegetative and reproductive development. 228 more words

Herbal Medicine


Tests are for the purpose of purifying our faith and bringing us into a higher plateau in God.

(Dr. Paul Caram – Established, Strengthened and Settled)


Making Room

“There is no greater privilege than being a host to God Himself. Neither is there a greater responsibility.”

Bill Johnson

May I become Your ‘tent of meeting’ because I am Your resting place. 428 more words