Tags » SAPS

Pokok Hempelas @ Empelas

Tetracera macrophylla

Common Name: Pokok Hempelas (Jakun Tribe), Pokok Empelas (Jakun Tribe), Akar Mempelas Rimba

Family: Dilleniaceae

Description: It is an evergreen climbing plant growing up to 10 metres tall. 152 more words

Medicine

Demom Malam

Poikilospermum suaveolens (Blume) Merr.

Common Name: Demom Malam (Jakun Tribe), Ara Jankang, Akar Setawan, Centawan

Family: Urticaceae

Description:

Growth Form: It is a large epiphytic, climbing shrub. 251 more words

Medicine

The South African Police Service (SAPS) is offering the Latest Internships 2018

The South African Police Service (SAPS) is offering the Latest Internships 2018 in various fields and categories. SAPS Jobs and Careers for 2018 have been announced for hard working candidates who are willing to get experience through SAPS Vacancies. 627 more words

Featured

Vacancies For Police At SAPS

Young South African men and women who apply to be appointed as a member in terms of the South African Police Service Act, 1995 (Actno 68 of 1995) must: 321 more words

SAPS

SAPS

SAPS

With the rise in crime in every single corner in the world as well as every single sector, be it private or public, it is imperative and the utmost mandatory task at hand as the Police to secure and ensure the state of our affairs locally and internationally all the while protecting the innocent citizens of our majestic land. 93 more words

Featured

Conman Bushiri Cornered Again For Criminal Offences In South Africa

The leader of Enlightened Christian Gathering (ECG) Prophet Shepherd Bushiri handed himself to police last night after a week of drama in which his pastors and guards chased away police from his Pretoria church on Thursday. 180 more words

News