Tags » Selfie

‘SAFARISELFIE’ – DESIGN & ART DIRECTORS STUDENT AWARDS COMPETITION WWF CAMPAIGN

One of my final year modules Advertising Campaign Strategy, myself and my group decided to participate in the Design & Art Directors Student Awards competition. This blog will outline the complete development occurred as a group in order to produce our final piece. 1,594 more words

How Big?

How big is the Kingdom of God?  In our “Selfie Generation”, even the church can be inclined to be a little too self-focused.  Why shouldn’t that be the case?   58 more words

Biblical Messages

SASB Stunner: Svetlana Bilyalova

Birth Name: Светлана Билялова

Date of Birth: January 13, 1992

Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia…

Nationality: Russian

Occupation: Model

Height: 5 ft 8 in; 1.75 m… 101 more words

Sexy

Sunday Selfie. Just for fun.

The end. ♡

Met Ball 2015 : No selfies allowed

For real.

Right after the Festival de Cannes announced that it would be forbidden to take selfies on the Croisette, the Met Ball followed suite. On Monday evening, it will indeed be purely and simply forbidden to take selfies 111 more words

Fashion

Tonight's Makeup Feels

Here is a photo of me wearing the ‘enhancing your natural lips’ from my post and neutral makeup for the evening. I haven’t actually uploaded a full face of makeup photo before-iv been pretty nervous about doing so, but here it is! 58 more words