Tags » Stomach Ache

Chapter 12 - Part 4

Beside him, Mark felt another presence.


He had no idea how long George was there. “How’s the stomach?” he asked instinctively.

“What?” said George, his voice sounding slightly irritated. 101 more words


The Setup

I have already made a huge mistake.

I have severely overestimated my ability to throw back little 4oz portions of juice, so this post comes to you from a very regretful person with a baby stomach ache. 365 more words


Sacha Culantro - Eryngium foetidum L


Scientific name:
Culantro L.

Common names:
Siuca coriander, Suico, Cilantro, Coriander, Gakaka (pyrotechnic yine) Ashe (Shipibo-Conibo); Chicory (Portuguese); Losawiwiri, Kwinti and Snekiwiwiri (Surinam). 190 more words

Herbal Medicine

Hiatal hernia and Chiropractic

 You have been diagnosed with Hiatal Hernia. So what is that. When an organ has moved into a spot it doesn’t belong, it’s called a hernia.  143 more words

IBS is no joke, and neither is this mad diet.

It’s hard to talk about IBS (irritable bowel syndrome). It can seem like a trivial problem to people who’ve never experienced it, and as Brits, we have a hard time talking about bowels in the first place. 694 more words

Blog Posts

12 Simple Home Remedies to Get Rid of That Nasty Acidity

Got heartburn? Try these remedies using things available at home for quick relief.

Heartburn or acidity can result from acid reflux or ulcers presenting with stomach ache, flatulence (gas), nausea, bad breath or similar symptoms. 112 more words



This is a life-threatening disease affecting a lot of people.

Typhoid fever is caused by food and water contaminated with the bacteria Salmonella typhi  (S.typhi). 215 more words