Tags » Sycamore

208/365 - Sycamore seeds

Does this mean that autumn is on it’s way?  We hardly had 5 minutes of summer, yet the leaves on the trees are definitely turning soft shades of greeny yellow and the heating has been turned on (albeit a low) to combat the drop in temperature as a cool, damp weather front slides past us.

Photography

Guardians of Provence

Provence photo-workshop 2015. Sycamore (platan) alley near Apt.
Join my workshops at DanielKordan.com

By: Kordan

Landscapes

Guardians of Provence by Kordan

Provence photo-workshop 2015. Sycamore (platan) alley near Apt.
Join my workshops at DanielKordan.com

via 500px http://ift.tt/1Gw7ex4

Landscape | Guardians of Provence

LG G4 Rated as the Best Camera Phone for Pictures @ Searchy.One Search

Description From Photographer if Any:

Provence photo-workshop 2015. Sycamore (platan) alley near Apt. 11 more words

Landscape

New on 500px : Guardians of Provence by Kordan

Provence photo-workshop 2015. Sycamore (platan) alley near Apt.
Join my workshops at DanielKordan.com

via 500px http://ift.tt/1Gw7ex4

Real Estate And Mortgage

Sycamore

Sycamore

Other Names:

  • American sycamore

Scientific Name:

  • Platanus occidentalis

Tree Size:

  • height: 80-100+ ft
  • diameter: 3-8 ft

Characteristics:

Facts