Tags » Zsa Zsa Gabor

oscars, academy awards, heartbreaker, jack lemmon, oscars 1958, zsa zsa gabor Gif For Fun

oscars, academy awards, heartbreaker, jack lemmon, oscars 1958, zsa zsa gabor Gif for Fun at your Time

Giphy

oscars, academy awards, heartbreaker, jack lemmon, oscars 1958, zsa zsa gabor Gif For Fun

oscars, academy awards, heartbreaker, jack lemmon, oscars 1958, zsa zsa gabor Gif for Fun at your Time

Giphy

Touch of Evil

Orson Welles shot A Touch of Evil in a matter of weeks, but after he wrapped the studio hired a new director for extensive re-shoots, worried about the film’s content. 300 more words

Reviews

Men are simple, darling

Queen of Outer Space is a work of pure hatred, and a bundle of contradictions. The film follows four astronauts crashed on Venus, who are there sentenced to death by the masked, man-hating Queen Yllana. 1,817 more words

Film

Quote of the day

Macho does not prove mucho. – Zsa Zsa Gábor who was born on this day in 1917.

Quotes

February 6 in history

1664 Mustafa II, Ottoman Sultan, was born (d. 1703).

1685 – James II of England and VII of Scotland became King upon the death of his brother… 651 more words

History

FEBRUARY CENTENNIALS

Here is who would have turned 100 this February.

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Born: February 6

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Died: December 18, 2016 (so close!) 77 more words

Classic Hollywood